Tuesday, June 21, 2016

I'm back!

One of the reasons I’ve been missing in action online is that I’ve been busy as hell offline with my new organization Reproaction. I’m so excited to be part of an amazing team dedicated to building a culture of direct action to increase access to abortion and advance reproductive justice!

But I've missed y'all. And I've missed practicing the fine art of bitchitude.

So, yeah...I'm back.

I'm working on a post for tomorrow, but until then...


dinthebeast said...

Yay! A new ABB post! And another on the way. I knew this was gonna be a good morning. Thank you for the video, those are some beautiful voices.

-Doug in Oakland

Anonymous said...

Yay -- and welcome back! I've been swinging by about once a month... waiting... hoping... but knowing that you were doing awesome work elsewhere. Woo hoo!